Staff List

Staff List

Here is a list of all staff at St Richard’s. This includes their role and email if you wish to contact them.

Leadership and Management Team

Miss D Cronin

Principal

Mrs D Bligh

Vice Principal / Religious Education 

Mr P Byrne

Vice Principal / Religious Education 

Ms J Horton

Vice Principal / History

Mrs M Gaines

Assistant Principal / Mathematics / Maths Hub Co-ordinator

Mr P Tadros

Assistant Principal / Subject Leader – Science

Mrs J Calladine-Evans

Teaching School Director

Pastoral Leaders

Mr J Bligh

Year 7 / Physical Education

Mr E Carradine

Year 8 / Mathematics

Mr J Campbell

Year 9 / Mathematics / Business Studies

Miss K Easton

Year 10 / Physical Education

Mr R Doherty

Year 11 / History

Art Department

Mrs F Nicholls

Teacher of Art

Mr A Peachment

Subject Leader – Art

Miss M Pennington

Teacher of Art

Mrs V Robertson

Teacher of Art

Business Studies Department

Mr J Campbell

Teacher of Business Studies

Mrs R Forster-Simmons

Subject Leader – Business Studies

Computing Department

Ms S Cook

Teacher of Computing

Mr M Fegan

Subject Leader – Computing

Mrs R Forster-Simmons

Teacher of Computing

Dance Department

Mrs R Knight

Instructor of Dance

Drama Department

Mrs S Dunster

Teacher of Drama

English Department

Mr N Drake

Teacher of English

Mrs A Hills

Teacher of English

Mrs J Leggatt

Teacher of English

Mrs D Midghall

Subject Leader – English

Mr M Padgham

Teacher of English

Mrs K Standen

Teacher of English

Mr J Steele

Teacher of English

Mrs E Wood

Teacher of English

Miss M Wood

Teacher of English

Geography Department

Mr J Howe

Teacher of Geography

Mrs P Hoyle

Subject Leader – Geography

Mrs J Massey

Teacher of Geography

History Department

Mrs L Avery

Teacher of History

Mrs R Campbell

Subject Leader – History

Mr R Doherty

Teacher of History

Ms J Horton

Teacher of History

Miss S Neilan

Teacher of History

Mathematics Department

Mr J Beaumont

Teacher of Mathematics

Mr J Campbell

Teacher of Mathematics

Mr E Carradine

Teacher of Mathematics

Ms L Gallagher

Acting Subject Leader – Mathematics

Mr J Gallivan

Teacher of Mathematics

Mrs M Gaines

Teacher of Mathematics

Miss G Machin

Acting Subject Leader – Mathematics/Curriculum Timetabler

Mr T Stickland

Teacher of Mathematics

Media Studies Department

Mrs D Midghall

Teacher of Media Studies

Mr J Steele

Teacher of Media Studies

Modern Foreign Languages Department

Miss P Auzinger

Subject Leader – German

Miss C Chong

Acting Subject Leader – French

Miss S Crawley

Teacher of German and French

Mrs S Herring

Teacher of French and Spanish

Mrs J Howis

Teacher of French

Mrs V Scott

Subject Leader – Spanish/Teacher of French

Music Department

Mrs R Byrne

Teacher of Music

Mr P Roadknight

Subject Leader – Music

Physical Education Department

Mr J Bligh

Teacher of Physical Education

Miss K Easton

Teacher of Physical Education

Miss T Lucas

Teacher of Physical Education

Mr R Varney

Subject Leader – Physical Education

Product Design Department

Mrs H Handrihan

Teacher of Graphics

Mrs F Nicholls

Teacher of Resistant Materials and Textiles

Mrs V Robertson

Acting Subject Leader – Product Design

Mrs T Truss

Teacher of Food

Mrs L Williams

Teacher of Textiles

Religious Education Department

Mrs D Bligh

Teacher of Religious Education

Mr P Byrne

Teacher of Religious Education

Miss L Henry

Teacher of Religious Education

Mrs L Mead

Acting Subject Leader – Religious Education

Ms H Vanvuchelen

Teacher of Religious Education

SENCO

Mr I Smith

SENCO

Science Department

Mrs C Adams

Teacher of Science

Mrs L Byrne

Teacher of Science

Mr G Clark

Teacher of Science

Mr S Curtis

Teacher of Science

Dr J Durkin

Teacher of Science and Astronomy

Mr D Harwood

Teacher of Science

Mr T Holloway

Teacher of Science

Mr A Lahache

Teacher of Science

Dr D Littlejohns

Teacher of Science

Mr P Tadros

Subject Leader – Science

Examinations Officer

Mrs D Fletcher

Business Manager

Miss A Pain

Cover Supervisors

Mr M Feery

Cover Supervisor

Mrs A Forte

Cover Supervisor

Mrs G Hook

Senior Cover Supervisor

Learning Support Staff

Mrs K Britt

Learning Support Administrator

Mrs N Campbell

Teaching Assistant / Year Co-ordinator

Mrs R Earl

Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Eaton

Specialist TA of Maths

Ms C Hubbard

Teaching Assistant/Year Co-ordinator

Mrs M Kelly

Teaching Assistant/Year Co-ordinator

Mrs K Lea-White

Teaching Assistant/Year Co-ordinator

Mrs S McGarvey

Teaching Assistant

Mr J Nuckhir

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Park

Teaching Assistant/Year Co-ordinator

Chaplaincy Team

Deacon Eugene Adams


Father Barry Anderson


Father Neil Chatfield


Father Gerard Hatton


Father Raglan Hay Will


Deacon Simon Kirkdale


Deacon Ian Moon


Canon Tom Treherne


Father Tony White


Lay Chaplain

Miss J Doyle


Counsellor

Mrs H Blackford


Librarian

Ms F Tocknell


Administrative Staff

Mrs L Frangella-Cramp

PA to the Principal/Admissions Secretary

Mrs C Hollands

Receptionist

Mrs J Jacob

Finance Assistant 

Mrs N James

Finance Assistant

Mrs S Jenkins

SIMS Operator/Examinations Secretary

Mrs H Jones

Behaviour and Attendance Officer

Mrs K Klein

Secretary

Mrs K O’Brien

Reprographics / School Nurse

Mrs J Oliver

PA to the Principal

ICT

Mr S Boughey

ICT Technician

Mr M Hollingsworth

Data Manager / Assistant Network Manager

Mr M Lane

Network Manager

Laboratory Staff

Mrs S Elson

Senior Laboratory Technician

Miss F Glynn

Laboratory Technician

Product Design Technician

Mr G Steadman

Caretakers

Mr A Cronin

Assistant Caretaker

Mr A Freeman

Caretaker

Mr J Hook

Assistant Caretaker / Cleaner

Catering Manager

Mrs A Gann


Cleaning Staff

Miss S Ansett


Mr T Bowles


Miss G Eynon


Mrs S Hardwick


Mr D Head


Mr T Learhart


Mr H Ren


Mr S Taylor